Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

SN

Mrs Sue Nardoni

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

NC

Miss Nicola Colley

Deputy Headteacher

Head of COIN & Special Educational Needs

Data Protection Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Nursery Team

IMG_0398

Ms Jodie Sherlock

Early Years Teacher

IMG_0417

Ms Karen Francom

Nursery Nurse

IMG_0404

Ms Lucy Constant

Nursery Nurse

SM

Mrs Sharon Murphy

Nursery Assistant

IMG_0433

Miss Pippa Bond

Nursery Assistant

PA111284 - Mrs K Brewster

Mrs Kirsty Brewster

Nursery Admin 

Reception Class Team - Diamond

LR

Mrs Lyndsay Roberts

Reception Class Teacher

Phonics & Key Stage 1 Lead

IMG_0838

Miss Jess Perkins

Higher Level Teaching Assisstant

 

AC

Mrs Ali Chennell

Teaching Assistant

IMG_0842

Mrs Rajina Ahmed

Early Years Practioner 

Year 1 Class Team - Ruby

SMa

Mrs Stephanie MacLennan

Year 1 Class Teacher

JS

Mrs Janice Sherwood

Teaching Assistant

IMG_0410

Mrs Linda Cotton

Teaching Assistant (AM)

   

Year 2 Class Team - Emerald

SOc

Mrs Sophie Woodgate

Year 2 Class Teacher

Science Lead

LJ

Mrs Lisa Jones

Teaching Assistant

LW

Mrs Louise Westmoreland

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3 Class Team - Sapphire

IMG_0015

Mr Ed Carpenter

Year 3 Class Teacher

LG

Mrs Leica Glennon

Teaching Assistant

JB

Mrs Janice Blanchard

Teaching Assistant (AM)

 

 

Year 4 Class Team - Topaz

IMG_1319

Miss Amie Hockenhull

Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Ms Anna Tracey

Student Teacher (SCITT)

CH

Miss Charlie Hatzfeld

 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Website Coordinator

IMG_0057

Mrs Kelly Crossan

 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Class Team - Opal

IMG_0029

Mrs Helena MacLennon

Year 5 Class Teacher

English Lead

JC

Mrs Jenny Cooper

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

IMG_0040

Mrs Daisy Quinn

Teaching Assistant

   

Year 6 Class Team - Amber

SP

Mrs Sara Perkins

Year 6 Class Teacher

Key Stage 2 Coordinator

Curriculum Team Leader Maths

SA

Mrs Sharon Ayres

Teaching Assistant

COIN and Interventions Team

CR

Mrs Cath Rogers

KS2 COIN  Teacher

(Mon & Tues)   

AS

Mrs Abbie Sorrell

KS2 COIN  Teacher

(Wed - Fri)

IMG_1323

Miss Charlotte Ross

EYFS/KS1 COIN Teacher

CS

Mrs Chris Snelling

Senior COIN Teaching Assistant    

PE

Mrs Paula O'Connor

Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

IMG_0008

Ms Amiee Sanders

EYFS/KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant

KHa

Mrs Karen Hawkins

KS2 COIN Higher Level Teaching Assistant   

IMG_1311

Mrs Alison Tedder

KS2 COIN Teaching Assistant

IMG_1329

Miss Cherise Salmon

KS2 COIN Teaching Assistant

IMG_0410

Mrs Linda Cotton

KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant (PM)

IMG_1337

Mrs Erica Deakins

EYFS/KS1Teaching Assistant

   

Other Teaching Staff

tommy

Mr Tommy Scott

PE Coach (Wednesday AM)

JS

Mr Joe Sebo

PE Coach (Wednesday PM)

MF

Mr Mark Fenton

PE Coach (Friday)

S Oliver

Mrs S Oliver 

Computer Tutor

Non-Teaching Staff

HF

Mrs Hazel Flack

Headteacher's PA

School Secretary

AS

Mrs Anne Smith

Office Administrator

DH

Miss Denise Harris

COIN/SEND Administrator

TR

Mrs Theresa Rudley

Finance Officer

SBP

Mrs Sue Braine-Porter

Catering Supervisor

20180110_135355

Mrs Bev Mitchell

Catering Assistant