Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

SN IMG_0088 NC

Mrs Sue Nardoni

Headteacher

 

 

Mrs Celia Wand

Deputy Headteacher

English Subject Leader

 

Miss Nicola Colley

Assistant Headteacher

Head of COIN & Special Educational Needs

Designated Safeguarding & Pupil Premium Lead

 

Reception Class Team - Diamond

miss tyson JCa AC

Mrs Jane Tyson

Reception Teacher

 

 

Miss Jennie Campbell

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Ali Chennell

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Year 1 Class Team - Ruby

IMG_0192 IMG_0136 JS

Miss Elmien Munnik

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Sam Hackett

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Janice Sherwood

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Class Team - Emerald

IMG_0055 NM

Ms Averyl Carnochan

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Nikki Main

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Class Team - Sapphire

IMG_0088 LG    LJ

Mrs Celia Wand

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Leica Glennon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Jones

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Class Team - Topaz

SOc    CH AT

Miss Sophie O'Connor

Year 4 Class Teacher

Family Learning

Miss Charlie Hatzfeld

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Website Coordinator

Mrs Alison Tedder

COIN Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 5 Class Team - Opal

PB181413 JC WG

Mrs Helena MacLennon

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Jenny Cooper

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Green

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 Class Team - Amber

SP JB SA

Mrs Sara Perkins

Year 6 Class Teacher

Key Stage 2 Coordinator

Curriculum Team Leader Maths

Mrs Janice Blanchard

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Sharon Ayres

Teaching Assistant

 

 

SM LA  

Mrs Sharon Murphy

COIN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Allen

Teaching Assistant

 

 

COIN and Interventions Team

NC PB171411 CR AS

Miss Nicola Colley

COIN Early Years Teacher

 

Miss S Goodfellow

COIN KS1 Teacher

 

Mrs Cath Rogers

COIN KS2 Teacher

(Mon AM)

Mrs Abbie Sorrell

COIN KS2 Teacher

(Tues-Fri AM)

PE CS GS DT

Mrs Paula O'Connor

Speech & Language Teacher

Mrs Chris Snelling

Senior COIN Teaching Assistant        

Mrs Giselle Salmon

KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Timbrell

KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant

IMG_0168 SM AT KH

Ms Ashleigh Phillips

KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Murphy

KS1 COIN Teaching Assistant     

Mrs Alison Tedder

KS2 COIN Teaching Assistant      

Mrs Karen Hawkins

KS2 COIN Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Non-Teaching Staff

HF AS DH TR

Mrs Hazel Flack

Headteacher's PA

School Secretary

Mrs Anne Smith

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Denise Harris

COIN/SENCO Administrator

 

Mrs Theresa Rudley

Finance Officer

 

SBP SD TK

Mrs Sue Braine-Porter

Catering Supervisor

Mrs Sharon Denyer

Midday Supervisor

Mr Tony Kettle

Caretaker